哪个球网玩球靠谱

Academic Ranking of World Universities

ShanghaiRanking's Global Ranking of Academic Subjects 2020 - Economics
Field: Subject:

Methodology

World Rank Institution* Country/Region National/Regional
Rank
Total Score Score on
1University of Chicago1376.782.1
2Harvard University2360.8100.0
3Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)3320.785.0
4University of California, Berkeley4316.886.6
5Princeton University5305.363.1
6Columbia University6301.075.4
7Stanford University7292.580.7
8New York University8285.869.1
9London School of Economics and Political Science1281.594.4
10Yale University9272.865.4
11Northwestern University10246.468.0
12University of Pennsylvania11232.872.0
13University of California, Los Angeles12226.357.5
14University of Cambridge2213.562.5
15University of Oxford3211.881.7
16Duke University13204.563.7
17University of Michigan-Ann Arbor14203.467.1
18University College London4203.268.6
19University of California, San Diego15202.348.1
20University of Maryland, College Park16201.260.7
21Arizona State University17193.153.9
22University of Toulouse 11192.343.3
23University of Minnesota, Twin Cities18191.554.8
24University of Toronto1189.763.8
25Cornell University19186.768.2
26National University of Singapore1178.064.5
27Bocconi University1176.658.3
28Carnegie Mellon University20176.445.0
29University of British Columbia2175.758.6
30Boston University21174.950.8
31University of Southern California22174.757.8
32University of Warwick5168.855.5
33The University of Texas at Austin23168.556.0
34University of Zurich1166.149.6
35Erasmus University Rotterdam1165.069.7
36University of Wisconsin - Madison24163.253.5
37Indiana University Bloomington25160.447.7
38University of Washington26160.354.5
39University of Oslo1160.244.1
40University of California, Davis27156.954.2
40University of Copenhagen1156.955.6
42Washington University in St. Louis28156.836.8
43The Ohio State University - Columbus29156.454.4
44Pompeu Fabra University1155.743.1
45Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam2154.961.2
46University of Bonn1152.840.0
47Imperial College London6150.249.6
47KU Leuven1150.254.5
49Brown University30150.038.2
50University of Groningen3149.854.5
51-75Aarhus University245.9
51-75Barcelona Graduate School of Economics239.5
51-75Boston College31-3941.0
51-75Dartmouth College31-3939.5
51-75ETH Zurich256.6
51-75George Mason University31-3935.9
51-75Georgetown University31-3942.4
51-75Johns Hopkins University31-3945.2
51-75Lund University1-251.3
51-75Monash University1-359.8
51-75Paris School of Economics2-344.9
51-75PSL University2-342.4
51-75Purdue University - West Lafayette31-3949.1
51-75Stockholm University1-244.3
51-75The Hebrew University of Jerusalem133.1
51-75The University of Melbourne1-353.8
51-75Tilburg University4-548.1
51-75Tsinghua University151.4
51-75University of Amsterdam4-548.7
51-75University of California, Santa Barbara31-3935.6
51-75University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign31-3949.4
51-75University of Montreal349.3
51-75University of Munich245.2
51-75University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill31-3950.7
51-75University of Sydney1-358.1
76-100California Institute of Technology40-4628.1
76-100European University Institute239.7
76-100London Business School7-1533.3
76-100Maastricht University6-746.3
76-100McGill University444.7
76-100Michigan State University40-4650.7
76-100Peking University2-349.6
76-100Pennsylvania State University - University Park40-4643.1
76-100Queen Mary University of London7-1537.0
76-100Texas A&M University40-4644.4
76-100The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology1-246.1
76-100The University of Edinburgh7-1539.7
76-100The University of Hong Kong1-247.2
76-100The University of Manchester7-1549.5
76-100The University of New South Wales450.7
76-100The University of Sheffield7-1547.8
76-100University of Bristol7-1542.0
76-100University of California, Irvine40-4641.0
76-100University of Leeds7-1556.0
76-100University of Mannheim340.2
76-100University of Pittsburgh40-4635.9
76-100University of Sussex7-1547.9
76-100University of Virginia40-4640.3
76-100University of York7-1548.7
76-100Utrecht University6-747.5
76-100Xiamen University2-342.2
101-150Autonomous University of Barcelona3-444.4
101-150Carlos III University of Madrid3-436.5
101-150Catholic University of Louvain2-435.9
101-150Central European University125.7
101-150Charles University in Prague135.0
101-150Copenhagen Business School339.0
101-150Delft University of Technology8-946.7
101-150Drexel University47-5833.7
101-150Emory University47-5832.3
101-150Georgia Institute of Technology47-5841.6
101-150Ghent University2-441.9
101-150Goethe University Frankfurt4-735.7
101-150Humboldt University of Berlin4-737.3
101-150KTH Royal Institute of Technology3-639.5
101-150Nanyang Technological University2-338.2
101-150Paris Institute of Political Studies4-521.8
101-150Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey - New Brunswick47-5839.7
101-150Shanghai Jiao Tong University4-540.3
101-150Shanghai University of Finance and Economics4-538.9
101-150Simon Fraser University535.4
101-150Singapore Management University2-333.9
101-150Stockholm School of Economics3-634.3
101-150Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne333.3
101-150Tel Aviv University233.7
101-150The Australian National University5-748.9
101-150The Chinese University of Hong Kong3-435.9
101-150The George Washington University47-5833.5
101-150The Hong Kong Polytechnic University3-444.9
101-150The University of Glasgow16-2039.5
101-150The University of Queensland5-744.7
101-150Tufts University47-5831.9
101-150Université libre de Bruxelles (ULB)2-435.6
101-150University of Arizona47-5834.8
101-150University of Cologne4-740.8
101-150University of Colorado at Boulder47-5835.9
101-150University of East Anglia16-2040.3
101-150University of Essex16-2036.3
101-150University of Florida47-5841.0
101-150University of Goettingen4-744.4
101-150University of Gothenburg3-645.7
101-150University of Illinois at Chicago47-5836.6
101-150University of Notre Dame47-5834.6
101-150University of Nottingham16-2045.3
101-150Paris-Saclay University4-541.0
101-150University of Rochester47-5829.0
101-150University of Southampton16-2037.8
101-150University of Technology Sydney5-741.6
101-150Uppsala University3-634.6
101-150Wageningen University & Research8-946.8
151-200Aix Marseille University6-932.3
151-200American University59-7029.8
151-200Beihang University6-932.5
151-200Beijing Institute of Technology6-931.5
151-200Beijing Jiaotong University6-935.2
151-200City University London21-2539.0
151-200City University of Hong Kong534.5
151-200Georgia State University59-7037.5
151-200HEC Paris6-924.4
151-200Institut polytechnique de Paris6-928.3
151-200Iowa State University59-7035.6
151-200King's College London21-2535.9
151-200McMaster University6-1033.1
151-200Montpellier Business School6-928.1
151-200NHH - Norwegian School of Economics2-534.6
151-200North Carolina State University - Raleigh59-7033.5
151-200Norwegian University of Life Sciences2-534.3
151-200Norwegian University of Science and Technology - NTNU2-536.1
151-200Polytechnic University of Milan3-532.1
151-200Pontifical Catholic University of Chile134.3
151-200Queensland University of Technology8-932.9
151-200Renmin University of China6-939.2
151-200Rice University59-7029.6
151-200Technical University of Denmark4-535.2
151-200The University of Calgary6-1030.3
151-200The University of Georgia59-7038.4
151-200The University of Western Australia8-935.2
151-200University College Dublin133.1
151-200University of Alberta6-1038.4
151-200University of Barcelona537.8
151-200University of Bergen2-527.8
151-200University of Bern4-728.7
151-200University of Birmingham21-2539.5
151-200University of Bologna3-538.5
151-200University of Geneva4-730.9
151-200University of Kentucky59-7027.6
151-200University of Lausanne4-730.3
151-200University of Oregon59-7029.4
151-200University of Roma - Tor Vergata3-532.7
151-200University of Southern Denmark4-536.3
151-200University of St Andrews21-2531.3
151-200University of St. Gallen4-735.9
151-200University of Surrey21-2533.1
151-200University of Tennessee - Knoxville59-7034.5
151-200University of Utah59-7028.7
151-200University of Vienna131.9
151-200Vanderbilt University59-7033.7
151-200Wellesley College59-7021.8
151-200Western University6-1029.2
151-200York University6-1032.5
201-300Aalto University1-231.3
201-300Beijing Normal University10-2329.6
201-300BI Norwegian Business School6-728.7
201-300Brigham Young University71-9421.8
201-300Ca' Foscari University of Venice6-1025.4
201-300Cardiff University26-3833.3
201-300Catholic University of the Sacred Heart6-1031.3
201-300Central University of Finance and Economics10-2329.6
201-300Chalmers University of Technology7-922.4
201-300City University New York - Baruch College71-9419.7
201-300College of William and Mary71-9421.8
201-300Curtin University10-1230.3
201-300Deakin University10-1233.3
201-300Durham University26-3830.1
201-300Ecole des Ponts ParisTech10-1328.5
201-300Fordham University71-9427.6
201-300Fudan University10-2330.3
201-300Heidelberg University8-1630.5
201-300Hunan University10-2322.7
201-300IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca6-1020.3
201-300INSEAD10-1326.9
201-300IPAG Business School10-1326.6
201-300Jiangxi University of Finance & Economics10-2318.7
201-300Jinan University10-2327.1
201-300Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)8-1624.6
201-300Koc University118.3
201-300Lancaster University26-3837.0
201-300Laval University11-1430.5
201-300Leibniz University Hannover8-1633.1
201-300Linkoping University7-926.4
201-300London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine26-3829.0
201-300Loughborough University26-3828.1
201-300Macquarie University10-1224.9
201-300Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics10-2322.1
201-300HSE University128.1
201-300New University of Lisbon1-229.8
201-300Newcastle University26-3837.5
201-300Oregon State University71-9431.5
201-300Pantheon-Sorbonne University (Paris 1)10-1329.4
201-300Queen's University11-1425.1
201-300Radboud University Nijmegen10-1129.2
201-300Royal Holloway, University of London26-3820.3
201-300Sapienza University of Rome6-1031.3
201-300Seoul National University1-232.7
201-300Southern Methodist University71-9427.4
201-300Southwest Jiaotong University10-2324.4
201-300Southwestern University of Finance and Economics10-2335.6
201-300Sun Yat-sen University10-2324.4
201-300Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences7-930.5
201-300Syracuse University71-9429.2
201-300Technical University of Berlin8-1630.7
201-300Technical University of Munich8-1629.8
201-300Temple University71-9429.6
201-300The University of Auckland128.3
201-300The University of Reading26-3832.5
201-300The University of Texas at Dallas71-9426.6
201-300The University of Tokyo132.5
201-300Tianjin University10-2325.1
201-300Tongji University10-2331.1
201-300Trinity College Dublin235.9
201-300Tulane University71-9425.7
201-300University of Aberdeen26-3827.8
201-300University of Antwerp534.5
201-300University of Arkansas at Fayetteville71-9427.1
201-300University of California, Riverside71-9427.4
201-300University of California, Santa Cruz71-9424.1
201-300University of Cape Town1-228.1
201-300University of Chile229.6
201-300University of Connecticut71-9434.3
201-300University of Delaware71-9426.4
201-300University of Duisburg-Essen8-1630.1
201-300University of Exeter26-3829.8
201-300University of Hamburg8-1635.7
201-300University of Helsinki1-231.5
201-300University of Houston71-9426.9
201-300University of International Business and Economics10-2329.4
201-300University of Iowa71-9428.3
201-300University of Kiel8-1632.1
201-300University of Konstanz8-1622.7
201-300University of Leicester26-3826.9
201-300University of Lisbon1-230.9
201-300University of Los Andes (Colombia)126.2
201-300University of Massachusetts Amherst71-9434.3
201-300University of Miami71-9424.9
201-300University of Missouri - Columbia71-9431.7
201-300University of Navarra624.9
201-300University of North Carolina at Charlotte71-9423.3
201-300University of Ottawa11-1431.1
201-300University of Padua6-1031.9
201-300University of Pretoria1-228.3
201-300University of South Carolina - Columbia71-9423.8
201-300University of South Florida71-9427.8
201-300University of Stavanger6-724.6
201-300University of Stirling26-3827.6
201-300University of Strathclyde26-3833.3
201-300University of Twente10-1124.9
201-300University of Waterloo11-1431.9
201-300Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University71-9433.1
201-300WU Vienna University of Economics and Business232.7
201-300Yonsei University1-225.4
201-300Zhejiang University10-2330.5
301-400Aalborg University625.1
301-400Bangor University39-4721.3
301-400Bar-Ilan University3-420.6
301-400Binghamton University95-11420.9
301-400Brandeis University95-11419.7
301-400Brunel University39-4724.4
301-400Central South University24-2917.6
301-400Chapman University95-11418.7
301-400Clark University95-11419.7
301-400Clemson University95-11423.8
301-400Colorado State University95-11429.8
301-400Complutense University of Madrid7-1129.2
301-400COMSATS University Islamabad114.8
301-400Concordia University15-1823.0
301-400Dalian University of Technology24-2921.8
301-400DePaul University95-11417.6
301-400Eindhoven University of Technology12-1324.4
301-400Frankfurt School of Finance and Management17-2322.4
301-400Free University Berlin17-2325.9
301-400Griffith University13-1530.5
301-400Heinrich Heine University Duesseldorf17-2320.9
301-400Hong Kong Baptist University623.3
301-400Kansas State University95-11423.8
301-400Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology3-423.8
301-400Korea University3-425.7
301-400Kyoto University2-427.6
301-400Kyushu University2-425.9
301-400Leiden University12-1326.2
301-400Louisiana State University - Baton Rouge95-11426.2
301-400Luiss Guido Carli University11-1922.4
301-400Massey University2-322.4
301-400Middlesex University39-4723.0
301-400Mississippi State University95-11427.4
301-400Nanjing University24-2927.1
301-400National Taiwan University130.7
301-400National Technical University of Athens1-221.6
301-400New Economic School (NES)216.8
301-400Northeastern University (Boston)95-11422.7
301-400Polytechnic University of Madrid7-1127.4
301-400Polytechnic University of Turin11-1917.6
301-400Queen's University Belfast39-4723.6
301-400Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute95-11424.4
301-400Roma Tre University11-1924.6
301-400RWTH Aachen University17-2322.4
301-400Santa Clara University95-11417.6
301-400School for Advanced Studies in the Social Sciences14-1720.6
301-400Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna11-1920.3
301-400Solent University39-4716.5
301-400Southeast University24-2924.6
301-400Technion-Israel Institute of Technology3-420.9
301-400The University of Adelaide13-1528.7
301-400The University of Waikato2-324.1
301-400Tokyo Institute of Technology2-419.0
301-400Umea University1029.2
301-400Università Della Svizzera Italiana8-921.8
301-400University at Buffalo, the State University of New York95-11425.4
301-400University of Basel8-923.0
301-400University of Bath39-4728.5
301-400University of Bergamo11-1923.8
301-400University of Castilla–La Mancha7-1126.2
301-400University of Central Florida95-11421.3
301-400University of Clermont Auvergne14-1719.3
301-400University of Colorado at Denver95-11419.7
301-400University of Freiburg17-2325.4
301-400University of Ghana118.3
301-400University of Hohenheim17-2326.2
301-400University of Innsbruck3-421.3
301-400University of Jena17-2321.3
301-400University of Kent39-4729.4
301-400University of Liverpool39-4724.9
301-400University of Ljubljana122.7
301-400University of Luxembourg124.1
301-400University of Manitoba15-1823.3
301-400University of Milan11-1928.7
301-400University of Minho320.9
301-400University of Montpellier14-1726.4
301-400University of Naples Federico II11-1926.9
301-400University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna3-421.3
301-400University of Nebraska - Lincoln95-11420.9
301-400University of Oklahoma - Norman95-11425.4
301-400University of Paris14-1725.1
301-400University of Piraeus1-221.8
301-400University of Quebec Montreal15-1821.6
301-400University of Santiago Compostela7-1120.6
301-400University of Sao Paulo130.3
301-400University of Science and Technology of China24-2918.3
301-400University of Seville7-1125.9
301-400University of Sousse113.4
301-400University of South Australia13-1528.7
301-400University of Tehran119.7
301-400University of the West of England39-4722.7
301-400University of Turin11-1927.1
301-400University of Verona11-1923.6
301-400University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee95-11421.6
301-400Vilnius Gediminas Technical University123.0
301-400Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)624.6
301-400Washington State University95-11427.6
301-400Wilfrid Laurier University15-1818.7
301-400Wuhan University24-2926.4
401-500Aston University48-5322.4
401-500Auburn University115-13725.1
401-500AUT University4-618.3
401-500Autonomous University of Madrid12-2121.3
401-500Ben-Gurion University of the Negev521.3
401-500Capital University of Economics & Business30-3920.0
401-500Carleton University19-2023.8
401-500Case Western Reserve University115-13718.0
401-500Claremont Graduate University115-13718.3
401-500Claremont McKenna College115-13715.7
401-500Corvinus University Budapest222.7
401-500Cranfield University48-5320.3
401-500Dublin City University315.2
401-500East China Normal University30-3916.8
401-500Eastern Mediterranean University215.2
401-500Edhec Business School18-2619.7
401-500Federal University of Rio de Janeiro224.6
401-500Florida State University115-13723.8
401-500Free University of Bozen-Bolzano20-2616.5
401-500Hanyang University5-717.2
401-500Harbin Institute of Technology30-3917.2
401-500Hasselt University720.3
401-500Huazhong University of Science and Technology30-3923.6
401-500Indian Statistical Institute119.7
401-500Instituto Tecnologico Autonomo de Mexico115.7
401-500Islamic Azad University216.5
401-500Johannes Kepler University Linz518.3
401-500Kent State University115-13716.8
401-500King Abdulaziz University118.3
401-500Lehigh University115-13718.3
401-500Lille Catholic University18-2620.0
401-500Montana State University - Bozeman115-13716.8
401-500Oklahoma State University115-13726.6
401-500Old Dominion University115-13721.3
401-500Paris West University Nanterre La Defense18-2621.8
401-500Parthenope University Naples20-2621.3
401-500Polytechnic University of Catalonia12-2119.3
401-500Portland State University115-13719.3
401-500Pusan National University5-713.9
401-500RMIT University16-1724.9
401-500Ryerson University19-2021.8
401-500Shandong University30-3918.3
401-500Shanghai Lixin University of Accounting and Finance30-3915.2
401-500Sichuan University30-3916.8
401-500SKEMA Business School18-2615.7
401-500SOAS, University of London48-5325.9
401-500Sorbonne University18-2618.3
401-500South China University of Technology30-3917.2
401-500Stellenbosch University319.0
401-500Stony Brook University115-13718.3
401-500Sungkyunkwan University5-718.7
401-500Swansea University48-5320.6
401-500The University of Memphis115-13718.3
401-500Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria12-2122.1
401-500Universitat Jaume I12-2120.3
401-500Université Grenoble Alpes18-2620.9
401-500University at Albany (State University of New York)115-13720.6
401-500University of Augsburg24-2919.0
401-500University of Bayreuth24-2919.0
401-500University of Bremen24-2920.9
401-500University of California-Merced115-13720.0
401-500University of Cantabria12-2118.7
401-500University of Cincinnati115-13716.5
401-500University of Coimbra4-523.3
401-500University of Côte d'Azur18-2622.7
401-500University of Ferrara20-2617.2
401-500University of Florence20-2620.3
401-500University of Granada12-2124.9
401-500University of Greenwich48-5317.6
401-500University of Hawaii at Manoa115-13720.3
401-500University of Iceland120.3
401-500University of Jyvaskyla319.7
401-500University of Lille18-2621.8
401-500University of Malaya121.6
401-500University of Milano-Bicocca20-2624.1
401-500University of Neuchatel1020.0
401-500University of North Carolina at Greensboro115-13719.3
401-500University of Nottingham Ningbo China30-3916.8
401-500University of Oldenburg24-2923.3
401-500University of Orleans18-2616.8
401-500University of Otago4-624.1
401-500University of Pavia20-2620.3
401-500University of Porto4-521.8
401-500University of Portsmouth48-5316.8
401-500University of Potsdam24-2916.1
401-500University of Sassari20-2617.6
401-500University of Tasmania16-1722.1
401-500University of the Basque Country12-2125.1
401-500University of Tuebingen24-2920.9
401-500University of Valencia12-2123.3
401-500University of Vermont115-13720.9
401-500University of Warsaw123.3
401-500University of Wyoming115-13724.4
401-500University of Zaragoza12-2124.1
401-500University Rovira i Virgili12-2120.0
401-500Utah State University115-13725.1
401-500Victoria University of Wellington4-618.0
401-500West Virginia University115-13725.4
401-500Williams College115-13719.3
401-500Zhongnan University of Economics and Law30-3918.7

哪个球网玩球靠谱* Institutions within the same rank range are listed alphabetically.


Back to Top