哪个球网玩球靠谱

Academic Ranking of World Universities

ShanghaiRanking's Global Ranking of Academic Subjects 2020 - Physics
Field: Subject:

Methodology

World Rank Institution* Country/Region National/Regional
Rank
Total Score Score on
1Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)1390.190.1
2Stanford University2350.682.5
3The University of Tokyo1343.194.8
4University of California, Berkeley3342.690.3
5California Institute of Technology4338.987.6
6University of Chicago5337.682.9
7Harvard University6336.696.5
8Princeton University7336.373.9
9Paris-Saclay University1319.789.4
10PSL University2319.181.1
11The University of Edinburgh1301.663.2
12University of California, Santa Barbara8296.261.5
13University of Colorado at Boulder9291.758.9
14Sorbonne University3291.3100.0
15The University of Manchester2289.160.9
16University of Washington10285.257.0
17University of Cambridge3272.192.1
18Cornell University11268.554.1
19University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign12264.462.4
20University of Oxford4263.681.6
21Columbia University13259.959.2
22University of Maryland, College Park14259.673.5
22University of Michigan-Ann Arbor14259.671.2
24University of Paris4255.777.8
25Université libre de Bruxelles (ULB)1255.244.1
26University of Munich1252.361.9
27Tsinghua University1246.582.0
28The Australian National University1245.758.4
29Sapienza University of Rome1243.965.5
30ETH Zurich1241.772.3
31University of California, Irvine16239.549.3
32Nagoya University2238.652.7
33Imperial College London5238.470.3
34University of Padua2237.365.4
35University of Science and Technology of China2236.280.2
36University of Geneva2235.462.5
37Johns Hopkins University17234.860.4
38Institut polytechnique de Paris5233.552.1
39Université Grenoble Alpes6232.972.1
40Kyoto University3232.867.2
41Peking University3232.481.5
42University College London6231.172.2
43University of Pennsylvania18230.548.0
44Heidelberg University2227.965.1
45Uppsala University1225.955.0
46University of Pisa3225.751.7
47The Ohio State University - Columbus19225.562.2
48Brown University20225.038.9
49Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne3224.961.9
50Yale University21224.556.7
51-75Aix Marseille University766.5
51-75Autonomous University of Madrid158.0
51-75Moscow State University165.1
51-75Northwestern University22-2655.8
51-75Radboud University Nijmegen148.8
51-75The Chinese University of Hong Kong140.3
51-75The University of Glasgow7-848.0
51-75The University of Texas at Austin22-2665.6
51-75University of Birmingham7-848.3
51-75University of Bologna4-760.0
51-75University of Bonn3-549.1
51-75University of British Columbia1-352.2
51-75University of California, Los Angeles22-2660.9
51-75University of Copenhagen158.1
51-75University of Genoa4-746.0
51-75University of Hamburg3-555.8
51-75University of Mainz3-548.9
51-75University of Minnesota, Twin Cities22-2653.5
51-75University of Naples Federico II4-750.5
51-75University of Roma - Tor Vergata4-753.3
51-75University of Toronto1-360.4
51-75University of Warsaw150.5
51-75University of Waterloo1-343.6
51-75University of Wisconsin - Madison22-2659.8
51-75University of Zurich446.4
76-100Claude Bernard University Lyon 18-950.9
76-100Indiana University Bloomington27-3241.0
76-100International School for Advanced Studies8-1343.0
76-100Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)6-757.1
76-100Michigan State University27-3248.1
76-100Pennsylvania State University - University Park27-3257.9
76-100RWTH Aachen University6-749.0
76-100Scuola Normale Superiore - Pisa8-1344.6
76-100Seoul National University163.0
76-100Shanghai Jiao Tong University465.6
76-100Stockholm University253.3
76-100University of Amsterdam253.7
76-100University of Bristol9-1248.3
76-100University of California, Davis27-3248.8
76-100University of California, San Diego27-3257.0
76-100University of Liverpool9-1244.2
76-100University of Milan8-1346.1
76-100University of Perugia8-1336.5
76-100University of Rochester27-3245.8
76-100University of Savoy8-938.2
76-100University of Southampton9-1259.4
76-100University of Trento8-1340.8
76-100University of Turin8-1346.0
76-100University of Warwick9-1254.2
76-100Weizmann Institute of Science148.5
101-150Autonomous University of Barcelona2-450.0
101-150Boston University33-5050.6
101-150Carnegie Mellon University33-5042.0
101-150Charles University in Prague150.3
101-150Duke University33-5043.8
101-150Florida State University33-5043.1
101-150King's College London13-1541.5
101-150KTH Royal Institute of Technology3-456.4
101-150Leiden University3-659.0
101-150Lund University3-448.8
101-150McGill University448.7
101-150Monash University2-545.2
101-150Nanjing University571.0
101-150National and Kapodistrian University of Athens142.3
101-150National University of Singapore159.2
101-150Novosibirsk State University247.6
101-150Purdue University - West Lafayette33-5054.9
101-150Rice University33-5045.4
101-150Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey - New Brunswick33-5046.1
101-150Stony Brook University33-5047.7
101-150Syracuse University33-5029.7
101-150Technical University of Munich8-953.0
101-150Tel Aviv University250.4
101-150Texas A&M University33-5052.4
101-150The University of Adelaide2-539.1
101-150The University of Melbourne2-548.7
101-150The University of Sheffield13-1544.8
101-150TU Dresden8-950.4
101-150University College Dublin137.5
101-150University of Arizona33-5060.9
101-150University of Barcelona2-451.6
101-150University of Bern545.8
101-150University of California, Riverside33-5043.3
101-150University of California, Santa Cruz33-5053.1
101-150University of Clermont Auvergne10-1135.0
101-150University of Florida33-5046.2
101-150University of Groningen3-651.0
101-150University of Helsinki144.7
101-150University of Innsbruck142.4
101-150University of Massachusetts Amherst33-5046.7
101-150University of Milano-Bicocca14-1543.6
101-150University of Mississippi33-5031.4
101-150University of Pittsburgh33-5043.8
101-150University of Strasbourg10-1147.3
101-150University of Sussex13-1540.4
101-150University of Sydney2-554.7
101-150University of Tennessee - Knoxville33-5045.7
101-150University of Trieste14-1541.2
101-150University of Valencia2-449.9
101-150Utrecht University3-633.4
101-150Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam3-630.9
151-200Bogazici University137.2
151-200Cardiff University16-1935.2
151-200Durham University16-1954.0
151-200Eotvos Lorand University135.1
151-200Federal University of Rio de Janeiro1-239.3
151-200Georgia Institute of Technology51-6151.1
151-200Humboldt University of Berlin10-1346.1
151-200Iowa State University51-6143.2
151-200Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University134.6
151-200Louisiana State University - Baton Rouge51-6130.0
151-200Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology3-449.8
151-200Nanyang Technological University261.3
151-200National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)3-446.6
151-200National Taiwan University1-255.1
151-200National Tsing Hua University1-247.2
151-200New York University51-6143.1
151-200Northeastern University (Boston)51-6136.4
151-200Osaka University4-557.2
151-200Royal Holloway, University of London16-1928.6
151-200Technical University of Dortmund10-1339.2
151-200Technion-Israel Institute of Technology347.4
151-200Texas Tech University51-6134.6
151-200Tokyo Institute of Technology4-552.4
151-200University of Bari16-2336.6
151-200University of Basilicata16-2333.1
151-200University of Cantabria5-729.9
151-200University of Côte d'Azur1243.5
151-200University of Eastern Piedmont16-2331.4
151-200University of Ferrara16-2333.6
151-200University of Florence16-2340.9
151-200University of Granada5-737.1
151-200University of Iowa51-6140.6
151-200University of Lisbon153.1
151-200University of Ljubljana138.9
151-200University of Notre Dame51-6143.2
151-200University of Nottingham16-1941.7
151-200University of Oregon51-6131.9
151-200University of Oslo143.0
151-200University of Oviedo5-731.4
151-200University of Pavia16-2340.6
151-200University of Sao Paulo1-257.4
151-200University of Siegen10-1331.7
151-200University of Siena16-2329.9
151-200University of Urbino16-2322.3
151-200University of Victoria538.4
151-200University of Virginia51-6145.5
151-200University of Wuerzburg10-1343.4
151-200Vienna University of Technology246.2
151-200Wayne State University51-6135.4
201-300Aalto University243.3
201-300Aarhus University2-340.9
201-300Adiyaman University2-723.7
201-300AGH University of Science and Technology237.2
201-300Beihang University6-1150.8
201-300Belarusian State University135.8
201-300Brandeis University62-8327.8
201-300Cag University2-721.5
201-300California State University Fresno62-8324.2
201-300Carleton University6-1027.4
201-300Catholic University of Louvain2-532.6
201-300Central China Normal University6-1133.7
201-300College of William and Mary62-8321.7
201-300Comenius University in Bratislava134.2
201-300Czech Technical University in Prague2-337.0
201-300Florida International University62-8328.5
201-300Fudan University6-1152.3
201-300Georgian Technical University2-327.9
201-300Ghent University2-545.7
201-300Gran Sasso Science Institute24-2927.1
201-300Guglielmo Marconi University24-2923.9
201-300Hiroshima Institute of Technology6-1024.1
201-300Ilia State University2-326.6
201-300Istanbul Aydin University2-726.2
201-300Istanbul Bilgi University2-726.9
201-300Kafkas University2-723.7
201-300Kansas State University62-8330.5
201-300King Abdulaziz University140.4
201-300Korea University2-348.8
201-300Kyoto University of Education6-1023.5
201-300Lancaster University20-2336.0
201-300Leibniz University Hannover14-1932.0
201-300Louisiana Technical University62-8325.8
201-300Manhattan College62-8323.9
201-300McMaster University6-1030.6
201-300Mimar Sinan Guzel Sanatlar University2-723.5
201-300National Technical University of Athens237.1
201-300Northern Illinois University62-8325.9
201-300Oklahoma State University62-8329.9
201-300Palacký University Olomouc2-332.3
201-300Panjab University132.6
201-300Paul Sabatier University (Toulouse 3)13-1646.8
201-300Politecnico di Bari24-2930.9
201-300Pontifical Catholic University of Chile145.6
201-300Queen Mary University of London20-2341.8
201-300Queen's University6-1019.2
201-300Shandong University6-1153.8
201-300Southern Methodist University62-8328.9
201-300Sun Yat-sen University6-1150.1
201-300Sungkyunkwan University2-350.8
201-300Technical University of Denmark2-347.5
201-300The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology2-343.1
201-300The University of Alabama - Tuscaloosa62-8333.6
201-300The University of Auckland1-231.5
201-300The University of Hong Kong2-340.3
201-300The University of New Mexico - Albuquerque62-8338.4
201-300The University of Texas at Dallas62-8336.0
201-300Tohoku University6-1055.6
201-300Tokyo Metropolitan University6-1032.9
201-300Tufts University62-8332.0
201-300UNESP3-538.7
201-300Universidad Antonio Narino1-224.3
201-300Universidade Federal do ABC (UFABC)3-530.4
201-300Universite de Haute Alsace13-1627.1
201-300Universite Mohammed Premier125.2
201-300University at Buffalo, the State University of New York62-8336.2
201-300University of Alberta6-1042.5
201-300University of Antwerp2-536.9
201-300University of Belgrade143.5
201-300University of Bergen231.0
201-300University of Bordeaux13-1642.9
201-300University of Campinas3-539.2
201-300University of Canterbury1-229.1
201-300University of Cape Town136.8
201-300University of Catania24-2939.0
201-300University of Cincinnati62-8330.1
201-300University of Erlangen-Nuremberg14-1944.3
201-300University of Freiburg14-1939.1
201-300University of Giessen14-1935.6
201-300University of Goettingen14-1940.2
201-300University of Illinois at Chicago62-8333.0
201-300University of Kansas62-8333.9
201-300University of La Laguna8-948.2
201-300University of Los Andes (Colombia)1-227.7
201-300University of Nebraska - Lincoln62-8337.7
201-300University of Oklahoma - Norman62-8333.9
201-300University of Rennes 113-1625.0
201-300University of Salerno24-2925.3
201-300University of Split128.8
201-300University of St Andrews20-2342.7
201-300University of Strathclyde20-2333.5
201-300University of the Basque Country8-942.3
201-300University of Tsukuba6-1042.5
201-300University of Udine24-2929.0
201-300University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee62-8324.6
201-300University of Wuppertal14-1930.3
201-300Vanderbilt University62-8337.8
201-300Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB)2-535.2
201-300York University6-1031.3
201-300Zhejiang University6-1158.7
301-400Ankara University8-1828.6
301-400Baylor University84-9829.0
301-400Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla1-232.3
301-400Brandenburg University of Technology20-2626.0
301-400British University in Egypt1-223.1
301-400Brunel University24-2626.3
301-400Chalmers University of Technology543.7
301-400Chonnam National University4-731.0
301-400Chulalongkorn University128.0
301-400Cukurova University8-1824.5
301-400Delft University of Technology740.7
301-400Dogus University8-1818.7
301-400Ecole Normale Superieure - Lyon17-1834.0
301-400Erzincan University8-1822.5
301-400Fairfield University84-9818.2
301-400Fayoum University1-218.6
301-400Florida Institute of Technology84-9827.1
301-400Gaziantep University8-1823.8
301-400Gaziosmanpasa University8-1822.3
301-400Goethe University Frankfurt20-2634.6
301-400Hampton University84-9820.4
301-400Hanyang University4-741.3
301-400Hassan II University of Casablanca2-324.2
301-400Huazhong University of Science and Technology12-1559.4
301-400Izmir Institute of Technology8-1825.7
301-400Jagiellonian University3-442.7
301-400Kobe University11-1432.7
301-400KU Leuven6-746.9
301-400Kyungpook National University4-735.4
301-400Lappeenranta University of Technology325.0
301-400Liverpool John Moores University24-2633.7
301-400Mersin University8-1822.9
301-400Montana State University - Bozeman84-9821.0
301-400Nankai University12-1542.6
301-400National Autonomous University of Mexico1-252.5
301-400National Central University340.0
301-400National University of La Plata1-238.0
301-400New University of Lisbon2-328.7
301-400Ochanomizu University11-1423.8
301-400Okayama University11-1430.2
301-400Ozyegin University8-1821.5
301-400Parthenope University Naples30-3527.9
301-400Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University537.8
301-400Piri Reis University8-1820.5
301-400Pusan National University4-731.5
301-400Rio de Janeiro State University6-836.9
301-400Rochester Institute of Technology84-9824.1
301-400Rockefeller University84-9821.3
301-400Roma Tre University30-3534.8
301-400Simon Fraser University11-1231.4
301-400Sofia University128.7
301-400Soochow University (China)12-1550.4
301-400Swinburne University of Technology6-838.2
301-400Technical University Darmstadt20-2636.6
301-400Texas A and M University at Qatar127.7
301-400The Hebrew University of Jerusalem439.1
301-400The University of New South Wales6-844.6
301-400The University of Texas at Arlington84-9830.6
301-400The University of Western Australia6-837.0
301-400TOBB Ekonomi ve Teknoloji University8-1824.5
301-400Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria230.3
301-400Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora6-826.0
301-400Universidade Federal de Sao Joao del-Rei6-824.3
301-400University at Albany (State University of New York)84-9827.8
301-400University of Basel6-732.5
301-400University of Bochum20-2640.5
301-400University of Buenos Aires1-236.8
301-400University of Cagliari30-3531.2
301-400University of Calabria30-3531.5
301-400University of Camerino30-3516.7
301-400University of Coimbra2-330.5
301-400University of Cologne20-2636.9
301-400University of Cyprus127.3
301-400University of Debrecen226.8
301-400University of Fribourg6-728.2
301-400University of Ioannina328.3
301-400University of Johannesburg2-429.4
301-400University of KwaZulu-Natal2-427.5
301-400University of Malaya138.8
301-400University of Marrakech Cadi Ayyad2-324.9
301-400University of Mons6-729.4
301-400University of Montpellier17-1835.2
301-400University of Montreal11-1242.0
301-400University of Muenster20-2633.0
301-400University of Portsmouth24-2630.1
301-400University of Puerto Rico Mayaguez84-9823.7
301-400University of Rostock20-2627.4
301-400University of Salento30-3531.3
301-400University of Santiago Compostela10-1131.7
301-400University of South Carolina - Columbia84-9829.9
301-400University of Southern California84-9834.1
301-400University of the Balearic Islands10-1122.6
301-400University of the Witwatersrand2-432.5
301-400University of Vienna341.6
301-400Utah Valley University84-9820.9
301-400Warsaw University of Technology3-434.7
301-400Waseda University11-1435.7
301-400Washington State University84-9821.4
301-400West University of Timisoara124.2
301-400West Virginia University84-9824.2
301-400Wuhan University12-1541.1
401-500Aristotle University of Thessaloniki432.0
401-500Arizona State University99-11940.3
401-500Babeș-Bolyai University2-423.3
401-500Bahcesehir University19-2217.5
401-500Case Western Reserve University99-11928.0
401-500Chonbuk National University8-1332.3
401-500Colorado State University99-11921.0
401-500Complutense University of Madrid12-1440.5
401-500Conservatoire National Arts & Metiers19-2013.2
401-500Drexel University99-11923.3
401-500Eindhoven University of Technology838.1
401-500Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte9-1022.0
401-500Free University Berlin27-3432.3
401-500Hiroshima University15-1832.7
401-500Hunan University16-1933.1
401-500IMT Atlantique19-2019.1
401-500Indian Institute of Science2-1140.0
401-500Indian Institute of Science Education & Research (IISER) - Kolkata2-1119.6
401-500Indian Institute of Science Education & Research (IISER) - Pune2-1127.3
401-500Indian Institute of Technology Bombay2-1130.3
401-500Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar2-1116.0
401-500Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad2-1116.5
401-500Indian Institute of Technology Madras2-1132.8
401-500International Islamic University Malaysia221.0
401-500Isfahan University of Technology1-229.2
401-500Islamic Azad University1-237.2
401-500Istanbul Technical University19-2227.1
401-500Jilin University16-1949.9
401-500Kent State University99-11921.3
401-500King Abdullah University of Science and Technology236.4
401-500Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology8-1347.8
401-500Kyushu University15-1840.8
401-500Marmara University19-2222.6
401-500Middle East Technical University19-2229.8
401-500Mohammed V University425.3
401-500Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science15-1826.2
401-500New Mexico State University99-11923.2
401-500North Carolina State University - Raleigh99-11935.8
401-500Ohio University99-11922.7
401-500Pohang University of Science and Technology8-1341.4
401-500Polytechnic University of Bucharest2-427.3
401-500Polytechnic University of Catalonia12-1430.9
401-500Polytechnic University of Milan36-3834.9
401-500Quaid-i-Azam University130.8
401-500Queen's University Belfast27-3136.5
401-500Riga Technical University117.8
401-500Shenzhen University16-1937.0
401-500Shinshu University15-1828.2
401-500Technical University of Berlin27-3434.9
401-500Temple University99-11922.4
401-500The City College of New York99-11921.6
401-500The George Washington University99-11922.9
401-500The University of Queensland934.2
401-500Tomsk State University635.1
401-500Transilvania University of Brasov2-419.6
401-500Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology8-1332.2
401-500Universidad Autonoma de San Luis Potosi326.2
401-500Universidade Federal do Triangulo Mineiro9-1018.1
401-500Universitat Ramon Llull12-1418.7
401-500University of Alabama in Huntsville99-11922.3
401-500University of Bath27-3126.0
401-500University of Chile336.6
401-500University of Delaware99-11931.5
401-500University of Delhi2-1131.4
401-500University of Houston99-11930.0
401-500University of Jammu2-1114.9
401-500University of Jena27-3437.5
401-500University of Jyvaskyla4-525.7
401-500University of Kentucky99-11926.9
401-500University of Leicester27-3128.4
401-500University of Liege831.2
401-500University of Louisville99-11922.8
401-500University of Minho4-528.6
401-500University of Modena and Reggio Emilia36-3824.6
401-500University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill99-11930.6
401-500University of Ottawa1326.8
401-500University of Parma36-3819.2
401-500University of Porto4-537.9
401-500University of Potsdam27-3430.6
401-500University of Regensburg27-3428.0
401-500University of Seoul8-1327.5
401-500University of Stuttgart27-3436.2
401-500University of Surrey27-3128.3
401-500University of Szeged318.2
401-500University of Texas Rio Grande Valley99-11915.6
401-500University of Tuebingen27-3434.9
401-500University of Turku4-529.9
401-500University of Ulm27-3426.0
401-500University of Utah99-11934.7
401-500University of York27-3131.9
401-500University of Zagreb226.2
401-500University of Zielona Gora515.5
401-500Vietnam National University Hanoi119.4
401-500Vilnius University132.5
401-500Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University99-11934.1
401-500Visva Bharati University2-1125.6
401-500Washington University in St. Louis99-11927.8
401-500Xi'an Jiaotong University16-1950.0
401-500Yonsei University8-1344.1

* Institutions within the same rank range are listed alphabetically.


Back to Top